– Intra Club Power League


Intra Club Power League

Sunday, February 26

Revised 02/23/2017

Dunes will be providing Up officials for all matches at their locations

Admission Fee at those facilities

$5.00 Adults

$2.00 Seniors and children

Please no coolers

Dunes Operation Center are on Central time

all other locations are Eastern time

Dunes Volleyball Club

# DOC Red DOC Gold DOC Black Time Teams (Ref)
1 CP 13’s Dunes 14 Grenough Lowell 14 Cardinal 8:00 AM 1 – 3 (2)
2 Dunes 13 Ford  Dunes 14 Hoag  DVC Premier 14-1’s 9:00 AM 2 – 3 (1)
3 Dunes 14 National  Lowell 14 Black  DVC Elite 14-1’s 10:00 AM 1 – 2 (3)
 11:00   1st Red – 1st Gold (1st Black)  2nd Red – 2nd Gold (1st Black)  3rd Red – 3rd Gold (3rd Black)
 12:00  1st Black – Prev. winner (Prev loser)  2nd Black – Prev. winner (Prev loser)  3rd Black – Prev. winner (Prev loser)
# DOC Maroon DOC Blue DOC Purple DOC 8 Time Teams (Ref)
1 Dunes 12 Teal Dunes 13 Black  DVC Elite 13-1’s Dunes VanGilder & Sam 8:00 AM 1 – 3 (2)
2 Dunes 13 Teal  Dunes 12 Black Dunes 14 Rachel DVC Elite 16-1’s 9:00 AM 2 – 3 (1)
3 Network Steve 14’s  Dunes 13 White Dunes Gibbs Dunes 15 White 10:00 AM 1 – 2 (3)

 

  Goshen College # 1 Goshen College # 2 4 Team  
1 Dunes 16 National Dunes HS Fisher 9:00 AM 1 – 3 (2)
2 Network Allison Network Jenna/Courtney 10:00 AM 2 – 4 (1)
3 NIVA Yousey NIVA Heeter 11:00 AM 1 – 4 (3)
4 NIVA Lexi 12:00 PM 2 – 3 (1)
      1:00 PM 3 – 4 (2)
      2:00 PM 1 – 2 (4)
# DOC Red DOC Gold DOC Black Time Teams (Ref)
1 Network Jeremey Navy DVC Elite 18-1’s 1:30 PM 1 – 3 (2)
2 Irish Select Dunes HS Svetic Dunes 14 teal 2:30 PM 2 – 3 (1)
3 Dunes Premier 17-1’s DVC Select HS DVC Select 18-1’s  3:30 PM 1 – 2 (3)
4:30 PM 1st Gold – 1st Black (Ref 1st Red) 2nd Gold – 2nd Black (Ref 2nd Red) 3rd Gold – 3rd Black (Ref 3rd Red)
5:30 PM Prev winner – 1st Red (Prev Loser) Prev winner – 2nd Red (Prev Loser) Prev winner – 3rd Red (Prev Loser)

 

# DOC Maroon DOC Blue DOC Purple DOC 8 DOC 10 Time Teams (Ref)
1 DVC Premier 12-1’s Dunes 12 Durecki Network Randa 12’s Dunes 11 Black Network Clare/Rod 11:30 AM 1 – 3 (2)
2 CP 12’s Dunes 12 Shaia Dunes 12 Kelsee CP 11’s Dunes 11 Addie 12:30 PM 2 – 3 (1)
3 DVC Elite 12-1’s Lowell 12 Maroon Dunes Collins Lowell 12 Gray Dunes 10 Stanley 1:30 PM 1 – 2 (3)
 2:30 PM  1st Maroon -1st Blue (1st Purple)  2nd Maroon -2nd Blue (2nd Purple)  3rd Maroon -3rd Blue (3rd Purple)  2nd DOC 8 – 2nd DOC 10 (1st DOC 8)  3rd DOC 8 – 3rd DOC 10 (1st DOC 10)
 3:30 PM  1st Purple – Prev winner (Prev Loser)  2nd Purple – Prev winner (Prev Loser)  3rd Purple – Prev winner (Prev Loser)   1st DOC 8 – 1st DOC 10 (Prev Loser)    

 

  Elkhart Memorial HS #1 Elkhart Memorial # 2 Elkhart Memorial # 3 Elkhart Memorial # 4  Elkhart Memorial # 5
  14’s 14’s 12’s 12’s  14’s
1 NIVA Chrissy NIVA Aces 1 NIVA Giants NIVA WaWa Gold  Network Dan
2 NIVA Lisa NIVA 13 Power NIVA Dominators NIVA Itsy Bitsy Spikers  NIVA Aces 2
3 NIVA Marie NIVA K Bankson NIVA Creech NIVA Decker  NIVA Buitendorp
4 NIVA Wimmer  NIVA Adrienne  NIVA Dow    NIVA Xtreme
           
  Elkhart Central # 1 Elkhart Central # 2 Elkhart Central # 3 John Glenn # 1 John Glenn # 2
14’s 14’s 12’s 14’s 9:00 AM HS 9:00 AM
1 NIVA Mbankson NIVA Doutlick NIVA Hainey NIVA Stahl NIVA Erin
2 NIVA Boys NIVA Amanda NIVA EDW White NIVA Striegel NIVA Abbey
3 NIVA Taylor NIVA Kamp NIVA Miller NIVA Jessica NIVA Jen C
       
  NR # 1 Noon NR # 2 Noon NR # 3 Noon
  14’s 12’s 10’s  
1 NIVA Pollard NIVA Kayona NIVA Barnard    
2 12 Flash NIVA Yeager NIVA Lil Bumbers    
3 Network Amanda NIVA Warstler NIVA Troyer    
4 NIVA Vasquez NIVA PBJ    
   
  Goshen HS # 1 Noon Goshen HS # 2 Noon Goshen HS # 3 Noon Goshen HS # 4 Noon
  14’s 14’s 12’s 10’s  
1 Krush 14 Black NIVA Yoder NIVA Harwood NIVA Keri  
2 NIVA Cook NIVA EDW Orange NIVA Sheila Dunes 10 Lowe  
3 NIVA Bailey NIVA M & M NIVA Lili NIVA Johnson  
4 NIVA EDW Blue  Network Blair   NIVA Gingerich  
           
  CIS # 1 CIS # 2 CN # 1 CN # 2 (Noon) CN # 3 (Noon)
  14’s 12’s 14’s 14’s 10’s
1 NIVA WaWa Green NIVA Gawthrop NIVA Jones NIVA Kimmel
2 NIVA Duncan NIVA Bedient NIVA Mandy NIVA Karyn
3 NIVA Skippy NIVA Emma NIVA WaWa Silver NIVA Co Spikers
4 NIVA Jags NIVA Fury  NIVABlake